2021 Schedule

Here is the screening schedule for the 2021 NYSFF

Tickets are available from Eventive 
(Tickets are sold for $10 per 60 minute Block and films can be viewed online at any time during the festival run, Nov 23-29. Be sure to vote in our online audience awards!)

SHORTS BLOCK 1 (buy here)
PAW by Riley Eli Jones
Monkey Business by Everon Jackson Hooi
Yellow Alienation No.1 by Uli Ap
Mars Zone by Anastasia Arsan

SHORTS BLOCK 2 (buy here)
Embers by Tom Ganley
Clerc’s Inferno: from page to Sign by Rod Jorge
The Heart Races by Clayton Burns
Moment of Impact by Blair Stewart

SHORTS BLOCK 3 (buy here)
Hope Incorporated by Sam Reed
Will You Find Me? by William Atkinson
Piñata by Ted Deacey
Retake by Takayuki Kayano

SHORTS BLOCK 4 (buy here)
On Charge by Jeannie Stachniewska
Piano by Steven Clarke
Scarlet Red by Toon Loenders
Shallow by Paul Ashton
The Chosen Ones by Rogier Schalkien

SHORTS BLOCK 5 (buy here)
Dying Into Becoming: How A Potter Mirror’s Earth’s Evolution by Nancy Rosenblum
Shout to the Sea by Sarah England & Bill Bradshaw
Phoenix by Fabio Stecher
The Horror, The Horror by Lachlan Smith

SHORTS BLOCK 6 (buy here)
Tooth by Alasdair Hankinson
The Fishermen’s Lodges by Barbara Santi
Good Times, Bad Moon by Kristian Taylor-Wood
Helena’s dream by Marie Liesse

SHORTS BLOCK 7 (buy here)
Holy Hen by Tanne Sommer
UltraSounding by Antonina Ewa Szram
My Name Is. by Tony Giroux
Laid by Daniel York Loh

SHORTS BLOCK 8 (buy here)
The Chill by Sol
Jungle by Kieran Wheeler
rEvolve by Nancy Black
Grace by Brian Patto

SHORTS BLOCK 9 (buy here)
Christmas Street by John Young
The Favor by Henry Bruno
It could happen to you by Rick Sims
Snorrie (Mustachio) by Victoria Warmerdam

SHORTS BLOCK 10 (buy here)
Louder Is Not Always Clearer by Toby Cameron
Mousie by David Bartlett
From the Ruins by Ewan Forster
Carlota by Malu Solís

Here’s the Official Selection for the 2021 New York Short Film Festival:

Phoenix by Fabio Stecher
Snorrie (Mustachio) by Victoria Warmerdam
Shallow by Paul Ashton
Holy Hen by Tanne Sommer
It could happen to you by Rick Sims
Piano by Steven Clarke
Christmas Street by John Young
Miranda’s New Friend by Leasal Liddle-Pirouet
Shout to the Sea by Sarah England & Bill Bradshaw
Dying Into Becoming: How A Potter Mirror’s Earth’s Evolution by Nancy Rosenblum
Good Times, Bad Moon by Kristian Taylor-Wood
Jungle by Kieran Wheeler
Grace by Brian Patto
In Her Dreams by Edward Kondracki
Helena’s dream by Marie Liesse
Monkey Business by Everon Jackson Hooi
Piñata by Ted Deacey
Moment of Impact by Blair Stewart
Semiramis by Edith Tvede
Mars Zone by Anastasia Arsan
Embers by Tom Ganley
PAW by Riley Eli Jones
rEvolve by Nancy Black
Carlota by Malu Solís
The Chill by Sol
Scarlet Red by Toon Loenders
Yellow Alienation No.1 by Uli Ap
My Name Is. by Tony Giroux
Louder Is Not Always Clearer by Toby Cameron
Will You Find Me? by William Atkinson
The Chosen Ones by Rogier Schalkien
The Fishermen’s Lodges by Barbara Santi
UltraSounding by Antonina Ewa Szram
Mousie by David Bartlett
Hope Incorporated by Sam Reed
The Horror, The Horror by Lachlan Smith
Tooth by Alasdair Hankinson
On Charge by Jeannie Stachniewska
Retake by Takayuki Kayano
The Favor by Henry Bruno
Laid by Daniel York Loh
The Heart Races by Clayton Burns
From the Ruins by Ewan Forster
Clerc’s Inferno: from page to Sign by Rod Jorge